Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This online privacy policy has been put together to better provide those who find themselves worried about how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information (PII) has been used online. PII, as defined in US privacy regulation and information security, is information that can be used alone or with other information to recognize, contact, or find a single person, or even to identify a person in the framework. Please read our online privacy policy carefully to obtain a clear knowledge of how we accumulate, use, protect or elsewhere take care of your Personally Identifiable Information relative to our App.

  • Your privacy is essential to us, and we are firmly dedicated to making our works with respect to your own information increasingly straightforward and more attractive. It would be ideal if you read this Privacy Policy cautiously and make sure that you completely comprehend and consent to it.
  • You are not legitimately required to give us any Personal Data (characterized underneath) and may do as such (or on the other hand abstain from doing as such) at your own through and through freedom.
  • If you don't wish to furnish us with such Personal Data or to have it prepared by us or any of our Service Providers (characterized underneath) if you don't mind just don't enter our App or utilize our Services.
  • You may likewise decide not to give us "discretionary" Personal Data, however, please remember that without it we will most likely be unable to give you the full scope of our administrations or with the best client experience when utilizing our Services.
  • Note: we only collect basic minimum data, and all other data is optional.
  • Members have the option to limit their personal data setting, members have full privacy over their profile they can set full privacy on their profile so that even google crawlers are unable to read their profile and cannot index in the google search engine.
  • We give full privacy to our members they can create their profiles using their nicknames. Kindly read our privacy policy to fully understand.

This Privacy Policy explains:

  • What’s our company policies.
  • Data Policy
    • What information do we collect
    • How we use that information
    • How we may share that information and for what purposes
    • How we protect your information
    • Your choices regarding our collection and use of your Personal Information, including information.
    • Your commitments
    • Additional Rights
    • Content Removal and Disabling or Terminating Your Account
  • Cookie Policy
  • Information relating to children
  • Data Privacy Act
    • USA Specific
    • Australia Specific
    • GDPR EU-Data Protection Law
    • CCPA
    • LGPD
  • Limitations and Liabilities
  • How to contact us with questions about this Privacy Policy
  • How Do we handle Social Signals?
  • How do we protect your data?
  • How to contact us?

What private data do we collect from the people who visit our Website?

 When enlisting on our Website, as suitable, you could be approached to type in your name, email, postage information, or different subtleties to assist you with your experience.

When you create an account and use the Services, including through a third-party platform, we collect any data you provide directly, including:

  • Account Data: To use certain features, you need to create a user account. When you create or update your account, we collect and store the data you provide, like your email address, password, gender, and date of birth, and assign you a unique identifying number (“Account Data”).
  • Location Data: is information that is derived from your GPS, Wi-Fi, compass, accelerometer, IP address, or public posts that contain location information. Location information will be disclosed (either to us, to other users, or both):
    • when you use location-based features, such as People Nearby, POI search, and when you share your location with other Fleeped users; and
    • when you access Fleeped, as we derive location information from your IP address, device, or internet service to prevent multiple or fraudulent logins to your account.
  • Personal Data: Personal Data is information that can be used to identify you specifically, including your name, zip code, time zone, email address, telephone number or demographic information like your age, gender, or hometown. You consent to give us this information by providing it to us voluntarily on our mobile application. You provide some of this information when you register with or make purchases from our Website. You may also provide this information by participating in various activities associated with our Website, including responding to blogs, contacting us with questions, or participating in group training. Your decision to disclose this data is entirely voluntary. You are under no obligation to provide this information, but your refusal may prevent you from accessing certain benefits from our Website.
  • Profile Data: You can also choose to provide profile information like a photo, headline, App link, social media profiles, or other data. Your Profile Data will be publicly viewable by others.
  • Shared Information: is information about you or relating to you that is voluntarily shared by you on Fleeped. Shared Information may include postings that you make on Fleeped (including your public profile, the lists you create, and photos, videos and voice recordings as accessed with your prior consent through your device’s camera and/or microphone sensor), any postings from others that you re-post and Location Data and Log Data associated with such postings. Shared Information also includes information about you (including Location Data and Log Data) that others who are using Fleeped share about you.

Data About Your Accounts on Other Services:

  • We may obtain certain information through your social media or other online accounts if they are connected to your Fleeped account. If you login to via Facebook or another third-party platform or service, we ask for your permission to access certain information about that other account. For example, depending on the platform or service we may collect your name, profile picture, account ID number, login email address, location, the physical location of your access devices, gender, birthday, and list of friends or contacts.
  • Social Networking Data: We may access personal information from social networking sites and apps, including Facebook, Instagram, LinkedIn, Twitter, Snapchat or other social networking sites or apps not named specifically here, which may include your name, your social network username, location, email address, age, gender, profile picture and any other public information. If you do not want us to access this information, please go to the specific social networking site and change your privacy settings.
  • Mobile Device Data: If you use our Website via a mobile device or website, we may collect information about your mobile device, including device ID, model and manufacturer, and location information.
  • Those platforms and services make information available to us through their APIs. The information we receive depends on what information you (via your privacy settings) or the platform or service decide to give us.
  • If you access or use our Services or to buy products through a third-party platform or service, or click on any third-party links, the collection, use, and sharing of your data will also be subject to the privacy policies and other agreements of that third party.

When do we acquire information?

We get data from you when you get enlisted on our Website, respond to an audit, give us reactions on our items or enter information on our Website below are the examples:

  • if you register to become a user of Our Services.
  • if you send Us a message through Our Services or correspond with Us by telephone in writing or otherwise.
  • as you visit our Website.
  • if you subscribe to one of Our Services.
  • participate in a discussion board or other social media functions on Our Services.
  • if you enter a competition, promotion or survey.
  • if you report a problem to us; and
  • from any of your activities in connection with your use of Our Services.
  • To register on our Website to get updated about new posts.
  • To deal with our relationship with you which will include notifying you about changes to our terms or security arrangement. Request that you leave an auditor to take an overview.
  • To manage and ensure our business and this Website (counting investigating, information examination, testing, framework upkeep, backing, announcing, and facilitating of information).
  • To send you our email pamphlet and other robotized email correspondences.
  • To make proposals and suggestions to you about merchandise or administrations that might hold any importance with you.

Automatically collected information about your use of our Services or tools,

This Information is registered automatically with the visit by own configuration or manual of each tool on the Website

  • At the point when you visit, connect with, or utilize our Service, we may gather, record or create certain specialized data about you. We do so either autonomously or with the assistance of third gathering Service Providers, including using "cookies" and other following innovations.

 

  • Such data comprises of availability, specialized and collected utilization data, for example, IP locations and general areas, gadget data (like sort, working framework, cell phone id, program form, region and language settings, Browser Information, Geographic location, Time of Visit, Referring site, applications or service, search engine utilized), date and time stamps of use, the and pixels introduced or used on such gadget and the recorded movement (meetings, clicks and different cooperation’s) of Visitors and Users regarding our Service. for purposes including examination, service-, tasks, and business quality control and enhancements, and record-keeping purposes.

This is for the purpose of improving the Website, services, and security among which we include security inspection by the administration of the Website and third parties.

How Do we handle social Signals?

In Short: yes, If you choose to register or log in to our Website using a social media account, we may have access to certain information about you.

Our Website offers you the ability to register and login using your third-party social media account details (like your Facebook or Twitter logins). Where you choose to do this, we will receive certain profile information about you from your social media provider. The profile Information we receive may vary depending on the social media provider concerned, but will often include your name, e-mail address, friends list, profile picture as well as other information you choose to make public.

We will use the information we receive only for the purposes that are described in this privacy policy or that are otherwise made clear to you on the Website. Please note that we do not control, and are not responsible for, other uses of your personal information by your third-party social media provider. We recommend that you review their privacy policy to understand how they collect, use, and share your personal information, and how you can set your privacy preferences on their Website and apps.

Do we use Google Maps?

 In Short: Yes, we use Google Maps for the purpose of providing better service. This Website, mobile application, or Facebook application uses Google Maps APIs. You may find the Google Maps APIs Terms of Service here. To better understand Google's Privacy Policy, please refer to this link.

By using our Maps API Implementation, you agree to be bound by Google's Terms of Service. By using our implementation of the Google Maps APIs, you agree to allow us to gain access to information about you including personally identifiable information (such as usernames) and non-personally identifiable information (such as location). We will be collecting the following information: You agree to allow us to obtain or cache your location. You may revoke your consent at any time. We use information about location in conjunction with data from other data providers.

The Maps APIs that we use to store and access cookies and other information on your devices. If you are a user currently in the European Union, please look at our EU User Consent Policy.

How do we use your details?

We may utilize the data we procure from you when you enlist, join our bulletin, respond to an examination or promoting correspondence, peruse the Website, or utilize certain other site includes in the following ways:

  • To set up and log in to a user account on Fleeped;
  • To notify you about changes to Fleeped;
  • To facilitate communication.
  • to verify your identity account security.
  • To provide you with user support.
  • To enforce our terms, conditions, and policies.
  • To place VOIP calls using Fleeped;
  • To communicate with you.
  • To provide personalized help and instructions.
  • To better understand how you access and use Fleeped;
  • To develop new and improve existing services.
  • To provide language and location customization.
  • To protect any rights, property or safety of ours, our affiliate companies, or other users of Fleeped; and
  • To administer Fleeped and for internal operations, including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, research, security, fraud-detection, account management, and survey purposes.
  • Where we must play out the agreement we are going to go into or have gone into with you
  • To tweak your experience and permit us to give the kind of substance and item contributions where you are generally intrigued.
  • To help our Website that will be ready to serve you better.
  • To allow us to bring administration you up in furnishing a response to your client assistance demands.
  • To send messages after a certain time routinely, with respect to your administrations or items and different items.

Who do we share your data with?

Only where necessary will we share your information with selected recipients who have a legal basis and valid jurisdiction to request such data. These categories of recipients include government, public, regulatory, judicial and law enforcement bodies or authorities: there are circumstances in which we are legally required to disclose information, including to comply with a legal obligation or processes, such as a court order, subpoena or other legal processes, to enforce our terms, address issues relating to security or fraud, or protect our users and provided the requesting entity has valid jurisdiction to obtain your personal information.

How can I exercise my rights over my data?

Some countries' laws grant specific rights to users of Fleeped, which are set out in this section.

USA-SPECIFIC TERMS

  • If you are a user of Fleeped in the United States of America, the below Additional Terms: (a) are incorporated into these Terms; (b) apply to your use of Fleeped; and (c) override the head terms of these Terms to the extent of any inconsistency.
  • If you are a user of Fleeped in the United States of America, the following terms expressly replace the above "Governing law and dispute resolution" section of these Terms.
  • If you live in (or, if a business, your principal place of business is in) the United States, the laws of the state where you live govern all claims, regardless of conflict of law principles, except that the Federal Arbitration Act governs all provisions relating to arbitration. You and we irrevocably consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of the state or federal courts of California, for all disputes arising out of or relating to these Terms that are heard in court (excluding arbitration).

EACH OF THE PARTIES HERETO IRREVOCABLY WAIVES ANY AND ALL RIGHT TO TRIAL BY JURY OR TO PARTICIPATE IN A CLASS ACTION IN ANY LEGAL PROCEEDING ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING TO THESE TERMS OR THE TRANSACTIONS CONTEMPLATED HEREBY.

In the event of a dispute, you and we agree to try for sixty (60) days to resolve it informally. If you and we are unable to come to informal resolution within sixty (60) days, you and we agree to binding individual arbitration before the American Arbitration Association ("AAA") under the Federal Arbitration Act ("FAA") (with such arbitration to be conducted under the AAA's Commercial Arbitration Rules), and not to sue in court in front of a judge or jury. Instead, a neutral arbitrator will decide, and the arbitrator’s decision will be final except for a limited right of appeal under the FAA. Class action lawsuits, class-wide arbitrations, private attorney-general actions, and any other proceeding where someone acts in a representative capacity are not allowed, and nor is combining individual proceedings without the consent of all parties. These Terms govern to the extent they conflict with the AAA’s Commercial Arbitration Rules or Consumer Arbitration Rules. You and we must file in arbitration any claim or dispute (except intellectual property disputes) within one year from when it first could be filed. If the class action waiver is found to be illegal or unenforceable as to all or some parts of a dispute, then those parts won’t be arbitrated but will proceed in court, with the rest proceeding in arbitration. If any other provision of these provisions regarding arbitration is found to be illegal or unenforceable, that provision will be severed but the rest of these provisions regarding arbitration still apply.

If you are a California resident, then (except to the extent prohibited by applicable laws) you agree to waive California Civil Code Section 1542, and any similar provision in any other jurisdiction (if you are a resident of such other jurisdiction), which states: "A general release does not extend to claims which the creditor does not know or suspect to exist in his favor at the time of executing the release, which, if known by him must have materially affected his settlement with the debtor”.

AUSTRALIA-SPECIFIC TERMS

If you are a user of Fleeped in Australia, the below Additional Terms: (a) are incorporated into these Terms; (b) apply to your use of Fleeped; and (c) override the head terms of these Terms to the extent of any inconsistency.

All express or implied guarantees, warranties, representations, or other terms and conditions relating to these Terms or their subject matter, not contained in these Terms, are excluded from these Terms to the maximum extent permitted by applicable laws and regulations.

Nothing in these Terms excludes, restricts, or modifies any guarantee, warranty, term or condition, right or remedy implied or imposed by any applicable laws and regulations which cannot lawfully be excluded, restricted or modified.

If any guarantee, condition, warranty, or term is implied or imposed by any applicable laws and regulations and cannot be excluded (a “Non-Excludable Provision”), and we are able to limit your remedy for a breach of the Non-Excludable Provision, then our liability for breach of the Non-Excludable Provision is limited to one or more of the following at our option:

Inquiries, Issues and Complaints against the Personal data

  • You are entitled by law to ask for a copy of your personal information at any time by Contacting Us.
  • In the unlikely event that you have any concerns about how we use your personal information, please contact us. This includes situations where you want to request the rectification or erasure of your personal information, restrictions to be placed around how we use your personal information or to object to a particular use.
  • If you make a complaint about our handling of your personal information, it will be dealt with in accordance with our complaints handling procedure. In the first instance, it will be reviewed by an appropriate member of our team who will respond to you within 28 days. If you are dissatisfied with this response, you may request that your complaint, be escalated, in which case it will be passed to a senior person in our business who will review your complaint and the initial response and provide a further response within 28 days of your request to escalate the matter.

Customer Data Processing Appendix:

Customer Data" means any personal data that Fleeped processes on behalf of Customer via the Service, as more particularly described in this DPA.

"Data Protection Laws" signifies all information protection laws and guidelines appropriate to a gathering's handling of Customer Data under the Agreement, including, where pertinent, EU Data Protection Law and Non-EU Data Protection Laws.

GDPR-Eu Data Protection Law 

"EU Data Protection Law" signifies all data protection laws and guidelines appropriate to Europe, including (I) Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the insurance of common people with respect to the preparing of individual information and on the free development of such information (General Data Protection Regulation) ("GDPR"); (ii) Directive 2002/58/EC concerning the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector; (iii) applicable national implementations of (i) and (ii); and (iii) in respect of the United Kingdom ("UK") any applicable national legislation that replaces or converts in domestic law the GDPR or any other law relating to data and privacy as a consequence of the UK leaving the European Union).

"Europe" signifies, for the motivations behind this DPA, the European Union, the European Economic Area as well as their part states, Switzerland, and the United Kingdom.

“Non-EU Data Protection Laws” means the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”); the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (“PIPEDA”); and the Brazilian General Data Protection Law ("LGPD"), Federal Law no. 13,709/2018.

  • Parties’ roles: If EU Data Protection Law or the LGPD applies to either party's processing of Customer Data, the parties acknowledge and agree that regarding the processing of Customer Data, Customer is the controller and Fleeped is a processor acting on behalf of Customer, as further described in Annex A (Details of Data Processing) of this DPA.
  • Purpose limitation: Fleeped shall process Customer Data only in accordance with Customer’s documented lawful instructions as set forth in this DPA, as necessary to comply with applicable law, or as otherwise agreed in writing ("Permitted Purposes"). The parties agree that the Agreement sets out Customer’s complete and final instructions to Fleeped in relation to the processing of Customer Data, and processing outside the scope of these instructions (if any) shall require a prior written agreement between the parties.
  • Customer compliance: Customer represents and warrants that (i) it has complied, and will continue to comply, with all applicable laws, including Data Protection Laws, in respect of its processing of Customer Data and any processing instructions it issues to Fleeped ; and (ii) it has provided, and will continue to provide, all notice and has obtained, and will continue to obtain, all consents and rights necessary under Data Protection Laws for Fleeped to process Customer Data for the purposes described in the Agreement. Customer shall have sole responsibility for the accuracy, quality, and legality of Customer Data and how Customer acquired Customer Data. Without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing, Customer agrees that it shall be responsible for complying with all laws (including Data Protection Laws) applicable to any emails or other content created, sent, or managed through the Service, including those relating to obtaining consents (where required) to send emails, the content of the emails and its email deployment practices.
  • The lawfulness of Customer's instructions: Customer will ensure that Fleeped ’s processing of the Customer Data in accordance with Customer’s instructions will not cause Fleeped to violate any applicable law, regulation, or rule, including, without limitation, Data Protection Laws. Fleeped shall promptly notify Customer in writing unless prohibited from doing so under EU Data Protection Laws if it becomes aware or believes that any data processing instruction from Customer violates the GDPR or any UK implementation of the GDPR.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CCPPA is the first state law in the country to require commercial apps and online services to create an online privacy policy.

The law’s reach extends well beyond California to require anybody or company in America (and possibly the entire world) that functions Apps collecting (PII) Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to create a visible online privacy policy on its App declaring the information being accumulated and the individuals or companies with whom it has been distributed. –See more at https://consumercal.org/about-cfc/cfc-education-foundation/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa-3/

According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:

  • Users can visit our App anonymously.
  • Once this online privacy policy is established, we will put a link to it on our website, on the first significant web page after getting into our website.
  • Request we disclose to you free of charge the following information covering the 12 months preceding your request:
  • The categories of personal information about you that we collected.
  • The categories of sources from which the personal information was collected.
  • The purpose for collecting personal information about you.
  • The categories of third parties to whom we disclosed personal information about you and the categories of personal information that was disclosed (if applicable) and the purpose for disclosing the personal information about you; and
  • The specific pieces of personal information we collected about you.
  • Our online privacy policy link includes the term ‘privacy’ and can certainly be on the page given above.
  • You’ll be notified of any online privacy policy changes:
  • Via email

Your Brazilian Privacy Rights

If you are in Brazil, you may learn more about your Brazilian privacy rights. users and others who reside in Brazil (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the Brazilian Data Protection Law Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (Law No. 13,709/2018) ("LGPD"). Any terms defined in the LGPD have the same meaning when used in this notice.

LGPD

On September 18, 2020, the Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados Pessoais (LGPD) will come into effect for Brazilian residents. The LGPD embraces many of the privacy rights for which we have advocated for years. We want to assure you that we still advocate for those rights and more. For those of you who are located in Brazil, this page will help you understand the LGPD and our compliance with it.

In addition to the rights outlined in the Fleeped Privacy Policy, as a user located in Brazil, you may be able to exercise the following rights with respect to your personal information that we have collected, subject to certain limitations:

  • The right to confirmation of the existence of the processing. You have the right to ask that we confirm whether we process your personal data.
  • The right to access the data. You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you and certain information about how we use it and who we share it with, including information about any public and private entities we have shared your personal data with. Most of this data can be reviewed in your account panel and related content and services that you have purchased.
  • The right to correct incomplete, inaccurate or out-of-date data. If you want to correct or revise any of the data, we retain on you, you may do so by accessing your account and the information contained within it. This includes Who is information collected for domains that you have purchased.
  • The right to anonymize, block or delete unnecessary or excessive data or data that is not being processed in compliance with the LGPD. Please note that, depending on the request, this may result in a suspension or discontinuation of certain services and is also governed by legal and/or contractual retention guidelines.
  • The right to the portability of data to another service provider, by means of an express request. We provide you with the ability to move any of your account data to a third party, at any time.
  • The right to delete personal data processed with the consent of the data subject. You have a right to request the permanent deletion of your data, subject to certain exceptions. However, please note that exercising this right may result in a suspension or discontinuation of services and is also governed by legal and/or contractual retention guidelines.
  • The right to information about the possibility of not giving consent and about the consequences of the refusal. You have the right to ask us to provide information about the possibility of not giving consent for the processing of your personal data and the consequences of such refusal.
  • The right to revoke consent.

Please note that not all these rights listed above are absolute, and limitations/exceptions apply in some cases. For example, we may not be able to fully comply with your request if we are bound by certain legal restrictions or contractual requirements, but in those circumstances, we will still respond to notify you of such a decision.

Exercising Data Portability and Deletion Rights

To exercise the data portability and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by:

  • You can contact us Contact Us
  • We will need to verify your identity before processing your request. The verifiable consumer request must:
  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected personal information or a legal representative.
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate and respond to it.

We cannot respond to your request or provide you with personal information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the personal information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use personal information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request.

How does our Website handle Do Not Track signals?

We honour USUALLY DO NOT Track signals and don’t Track, place cookies, or use advertising whenever a Do Not Track (DNT) browser method is set up.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Action)

With regards to the assortment of private information from children under age 13 years, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in charge. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer safety firm, enforces the COPPA Guideline, which spells out what providers of Websites and online services should do to safeguard children privatizes and security online.

Fair Information Practices

The fair Information Practices Rules form the backbone of the level of privacy law in America (Florida) and the ideas they include have played an important role in the introduction of data protection laws and regulations around the world. Understanding the Good Information Practice Guidelines and how they must be implemented is fundamental to adhere to the various privation laws and regulations that protect private information.

To become consistent with Fair Information Methods we will need the following responsive action, should a data breach happen:

  • We will inform you via email
  • within 7 business days
  • We will inform the users via an in-Website notification
  • Within 1 working day

We also agree to the average person Redress Rule which requires that peoples have the right to legally go after enforceable privileges against data collectors and processors who neglect to adhere to the law. This theory requires not just that people have enforceable protection under the law against data users, but also that person has recourse to courts or federal government agencies to research and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN-SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a regulation that sets the guidelines for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial announcements, offers recipients to have emails ceased from being delivered to them, and spells out hard fines for violations.

We accumulate your email to be able to:

  • Send information, react to questions, and/or other demands or questions
  • To maintain compliance with CANSPAM, we consent to the next:
  • Not use untrue or misleading subject matter or email addresses.
  • Identify the concept as an advertisement in some realistic way.
  • Include the physical address of our Website headquarters or business
  • Screen third-party e-mail marketing services for conformity, if one can be used.
  • Honour opt-out/unsubscribe demands quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe utilizing the link at the bottom of every email.
  • If anytime you want to unsubscribe from receiving future e-mail, you can email us by using the contact form at our Website Fleeped and we’ll immediately remove you from ALL communication.

How do we protect your details?

  • We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI specifications.
  • We only provide articles and information. We never require credit card volumes.
  • We use regular Malware Scanning.
  • Your individual information is comprised behind secured systems and is merely accessible by a restricted number of folks who’ve special access privileges to such systems and must keep carefully the information confidential. Furthermore, all very sensitive/credit information you resource is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
  • We implement several security measures whenever a user gets into, submits, or accesses their information to keep up the protection of your individual information.

All deals are processed through the gateway service provider and aren’t stored or refined on our machines.

Do we use ‘cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small documents a Website or its provider exchanges to your computer’s hard drive through your browser (if you allow) that permits the Website’s or service provider’s systems to identify your internet browser and capture please remember certain information. For example, we use cookies to help us keep in mind and process the things in your shopping cart software. Also, they are used to help us understand your requirements based on prior or current Website activity, which permits us to offer you improved upon services. We also use cookies to help us put together aggregate data about Website traffic and Website conversation so that people may offer better Website experience and tools in the foreseeable future.

We use cookies to:

  • Understand and save user’s tastes for future views or visits of our Website.
  • Keep an eye on advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about Website traffic and Website connections to provide better Website activities and tools in the foreseeable future.
  • We also use third party advertisements on Fleeped to support our Website. Some of these advertisers may use technology such as cookies and web beacons when they advertise on our Website, which will also send these advertisers (such as Google through the Google AdSense program) information including your IP address, your ISP, the browser you used to visit our Website, and in some cases, whether you have Flash installed. This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (Serving Online Booking ads to Travelers) or showing certain ads based on specific Websites visited (such as showing marketing ads to someone who frequents marketing sites or blogs).
  • We might also use third-party services that monitor these details on our behalf.

You can choose that your personal computer warns you whenever a cookie has been directed, or you can select to carefully turn off all cookies. You can perform that through your web browser settings. Since the internet browser is just a little different, check out your browser’s Help Menu to learn the way in which to change your cookies.

If you change cookies off, several of the features that produce your Website experience better might not exactly function properly. It will not have an impact on the user’s experience that produces your Website experience better and might not exactly function properly.

Limitation of Liability

  • This Website’s entire liability, and your exclusive remedy, in law, inequity, or otherwise, with respect to the Website content and services and/or for any breach of this agreement is solely limited to the amount you paid, less shipping and handling, for services purchased via the Website. We will not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental, special or consequential damages in connection with any transaction or the services in any manner, including liabilities resulting from (1) the use or the inability to use the Website content or services; (2) the cost of procuring substitute services or content; (3) any services purchased or obtained, or transactions entered into through the Website; or (4) any lost profits you allege.
  • Some jurisdictions do not allow the limitation or exclusion of liability for incidental or consequential damages so some of the above limitations may not apply to you.
  • We make no legal representation that the Website or Services are appropriate or available for use in locations outside the UNITED KINGDOM. You may access the Website from outside UNITED KINGDOM.at your own risk and initiative and must bear all responsibility for compliance with any applicable foreign laws.

Indemnification

  • Upon visiting this Website you agree to release, indemnify, defend and hold harmless Fleeped and any of its contractors, agents, employees, officers, directors, shareholders, affiliates and assigns from all liabilities, claims, damages, costs and expenses, including reasonable attorneys’ fees and expenses, of third parties relating to or arising out of your use of the Website content; your use of the services; your violation of any provision of these terms; any unauthorized information or data you supplied to us. You will have sole responsibility to defend us against any claim, but you must receive our prior written consent regarding any related settlement.

Governing Law And Jurisdiction

  • This Website originates from the UNITED KINGDOM. The laws of UNITED KINGDOM. without regard to its conflict of law, principles will govern these terms to the contrary. You, hereby agree that all disputes arising out of or in connection with these terms shall be submitted to the exclusive jurisdiction of the UNITED KINGDOM. By using this Website, you consent to the jurisdiction and venue of such courts in connection with any action, suit, proceeding, or claim arising under or by reason of these terms. You hereby waive any right to trial by jury arising out of these terms.

Changes to This Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to alter this privacy notice at any time. Such alterations will be posted on our Website. You can also obtain an up-to-date copy of our privacy notice by contacting us.

Contacting Us

If you would like to contact us to understand more about this Policy or wish to contact us concerning any matter relating to individual rights and your Personal Information, you may do so via the contact form.

This document was last updated on October 28, 2021